Maxwell Bruce Limited

Company Registration Number: SC160738

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

G2 2RU
113 WEST REGENT STREET
113 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2RU

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 2RU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Maxwell Bruce Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 1995. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC160738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
2 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,781,805£2,468,466£1,923,516£1,667,952£1,388,236£1,249,412£1,583,169£634,488£758,191£1,681,288£1,094,467£492,765
of which Cash £91,729£153,415£349,973£164,368£33,342£324,154£103,647£142,418£13,312£3,853£52£24,470
Total Assets £1,781,805£2,468,466£1,923,516£1,667,952£1,388,236£1,249,412£1,583,169£634,488£758,191£1,681,288£1,094,467£492,765
Current Liabilities £1,302,544£2,005,229£1,483,374£1,325,762£1,026,839£594,410£941,101£258,380£1,076,394£1,642,203£935,726£526,715
Net Current Assets £479,261£463,237£440,142£342,190£361,397£655,002£642,068£376,108£-318,203£39,085£158,741£-33,950
Total Net Worth £485,538£471,121£464,770£361,943£418,207£-450,773£-563,963£-651,665£-268,514£150,109£209,273£-13,198

Previous Names

  • MAXWELL BRUCE (FLEXIBLE RESOURCING) LIMITED, active until 26 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.96.157 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 16:22:06 +0100