12 Amp Limited

Company Registration Number: SC175525

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE
175 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LB

There are 597 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 2LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Amp Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 1997. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC175525

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 May 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2015

Returns Next Due

13 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £45,572£167,045£741,909£1,248,754£560,813
of which Cash £4,337£22,696£407,693£574,120£189,356
Total Assets £45,572£167,045£741,909£1,248,754£560,813
Current Liabilities £11,451£132,698£349,850£1,127,298£586,985
Net Current Assets £34,121£34,347£392,059£121,456£-26,172
Total Net Worth £34,321£34,547£416,922£161,616£16,146

Previous Names

  • ELDIN MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 11:25:31 +0100