107 the Edge Limited

Company Registration Number: SC176392

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HAIG HOUSE
HAIG BUSINESS PARK BALGONIE ROAD
MARKINCH
FIFE
KY7 6AQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY7 6AQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
107 the Edge Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 1997. Its current registered address is in Markinch, Fife.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC176392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 June 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CLAN FM LIMITED, active until 21 June 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 19:09:55 +0100