Black Box Fire and Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC179344

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TEKNEK HOUSE RIVER DRIVE
INCHINNAN
RENFREWSHIRE
SCOTLAND
PA4 9RT

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PA4 9RT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Black Box Fire and Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 1997. Its current registered address is in Renfrewshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC179344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BLACK BOX SECURITY GROUP LIMITED, active until 18 September 2012
  • BLACK BOX GROUP LIMITED, active until 15 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.176.182 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 06:29:15 +0000