100 Broadst Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC189195

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE COACH HOUSE
24 SHORE ROAD
SKELMORLIE
AYRSHIRE
PA17 5DR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PA17 5DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 Broadst Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 1998. Its current registered address is in Skelmorlie, Ayrshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC189195

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £180,608£180,760£180,950£181,187£181,583£182,110£182,813
Current Assets £8,627£6,665£761£244£68£0£2,309
of which Cash £0£0£0£244£68£0£0
Total Assets £189,235£187,425£181,711£181,431£181,651£182,110£185,122
Current Liabilities £86,004£88,066£81,268£75,006£72,730£68,244£73,953
Net Current Assets £-77,377£-81,401£-80,507£-74,762£-72,662£-68,244£-71,644
Total Net Worth £103,231£99,359£100,443£106,425£108,921£113,866£111,169

Previous Names

  • GUTHRIE PHOTOGRAPHY LTD., active until 24 October 2013
  • GUTHRIE YACHTS LIMITED, active until 26 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 04:06:07 +0100