A R Kennedy Decorators and Painting Contractors Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC199533

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ

There are 1443 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G1 3NQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A R Kennedy Decorators and Painting Contractors Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 1999. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC199533

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2015

Returns Next Due

4 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£66,289£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £271,018£283,922£300,507£450,479£622,217£398,561£342,836
of which Cash £179,168£185,078£45,359£157,947£347,119£311,066£253,834
Total Assets £271,018£350,211£300,507£450,479£622,217£398,561£342,836
Current Liabilities £161,585£63,091£82,060£206,583£419,248£201,711£149,122
Net Current Assets £109,433£220,831£218,447£243,896£202,969£196,850£193,714
Total Net Worth £152,218£287,120£291,804£332,361£308,228£272,816£269,344

Previous Names

  • STRATTA PROPERTIES LTD., active until 10 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:41:09 +0000