Cumming & Co Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC201103

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cumming & Co Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 1999. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC201103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 October 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

4525 - Other special trades construction

4541 - Plastering

4545 - Other building completion

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2009

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2008

Returns Next Due

24 November 2009

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £919,478£729,209£0
of which Cash £1,725£1,705£0
Total Assets £919,478£729,209£0
Current Liabilities £853,381£623,115£0
Net Current Assets £66,097£106,094£0
Total Net Worth £15,112£313£0

Previous Names

  • IAN CUMMING LIMITED, active until 19 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:55:48 +0000