4sight Maintenance Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC202900

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

104 BELLGROVE STREET
GLASGOW
G31 1AA

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G31 1AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4sight Maintenance Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2000. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC202900

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2296262

Registration Start Date

9 July 2010

Registration Expiry Date

8 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43320 - Joinery installation

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £268,334£300,405£270,445£191,258£156,360£421,778£272,587£292,160
of which Cash £0£97,519£152,447£173,704£140,740£413,673£94,229£88,306
Total Assets £268,334£300,405£270,445£191,258£156,360£421,778£272,587£292,160
Current Liabilities £0£80,430£62,520£60,687£52,614£352,815£205,776£330,336
Net Current Assets £268,334£219,975£207,925£130,571£103,746£68,963£66,811£-38,176
Total Net Worth £261,450£246,333£218,022£131,461£107,331£73,163£66,811£-31,947

Previous Names

  • 1-2-LET LTD., active until 29 August 2019
  • 24 - SEVEN - ALLTRADES LTD., active until 31 August 2004
  • CITY PROPERTY & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 26 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 15:46:14 +0000