A.j. Donald Limited

Company Registration Number: SC207680

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j. Donald Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2000. Its current registered address is in Midlothian.

Registered Address

2-8 MILLAR CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH10 5HW

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH10 5HW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC207680

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

RECEIVERSHIP

Incorporation Date

1 June 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 April 2002

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 June 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DAILYNAME LIMITED, active until 13 July 2000

Company Officers

  • DONALD, Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2000

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Slater

    Month of birth: December 1962

    7 Heathfield Park
    Newtonhill
    Kincardineshire
    AB39 3RZ

  • MCKENNA, Graeme

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 June 2000

    Resigned on 25 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    27 William Street
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH3 7NG

  • OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2000

    Resigned on 28 June 2000

    24 Great King Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 6QN

  • ESSLEMONT, Gavin Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2000

    Resigned on 17 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: March 1975

    16 Westfield Terrace
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB25 2RU

  • JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2000

    Resigned on 28 June 2000

    24 Great King Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 6QN

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Graeme Mckenna as a secretary on 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: S5YZZFRV. Transaction: MzE2NzYzNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Gavin Neil Esslemont as a director on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S5ARO9ZC. Transaction: MzE1MjU1NDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2002 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3(Scot). Transaction: MDA2NTU4MzkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2000 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 1(Scot). Transaction: MDE0NjQxNjM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2000 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 1(Scot). Transaction: MDE0MTI3MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2000 Partic of mort/charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: 410(Scot). Transaction: MDA1NzA3MzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2000 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDEzNTc1NDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 July 2000 Ad 17/07/00--------- £ si [email protected]=200000 £ ic 247801/447801 [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: 88(2)R. Transaction: MDA1NTM2NzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2000 Ad 14/07/00--------- £ si [email protected]=247800 £ ic 1/247801 [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: 88(2)R. Transaction: MDA2MzAzNTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 July 2000 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDAxNzI2MjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2000 £ nc 1000/1000000 14/07/00 [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: 123. Transaction: MDE0MTExMjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 July 2000 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDAyMjI5NzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 July 2000 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA5OTkzOTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 July 2000 Registered office changed on 13/07/00 from: 24 great king street edinburgh midlothian EH3 6QN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDA5OTA4MzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 July 2000 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDEwNTUyNTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 13 July 2000 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDEwNTc0MTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 13 July 2000 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDEwMDUwMzE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 1 June 2000 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDAyNDc4MzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 15:50:41 +0100