In-House Property Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: SC209909

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 MITCHELL STREET
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4HJ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
In-House Property Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2000. Its current registered address is in Leven, Fife.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC209909

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 August 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2012

Returns Next Due

8 September 2013

Mortgages

22 in total
18 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,018,161£1,256,941£825,632£500,949£554,628
of which Cash £235,071£242,037£240,417£6,377£31,008
Total Assets £1,018,161£1,256,941£825,632£500,949£554,628
Current Liabilities £1,187,667£1,809,433£934,268£617,646£521,272
Net Current Assets £-169,506£-552,492£-108,636£-116,697£33,356
Total Net Worth £7,963£6,599£78,653£83,805£73,072

Previous Names

  • MACROCOM (640) LIMITED, active until 2 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.12.79 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 05:58:53 +0000