Scottish Investment Operations Limited

Company Registration Number: SC214260

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NS

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 7NS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Scottish Investment Operations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 December 2000.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC214260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 December 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 2015

Returns Next Due

25 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £49,708£50,767£43,262£51,533£61,821£76,257£109,544
of which Cash £33,958£50,767£34,262£42,533£58,895£73,496£70,637
Total Assets £49,708£50,767£43,262£51,533£61,821£76,257£109,544
Current Liabilities £35,719£34,029£24,678£24,672£26,482£23,614£42,028
Net Current Assets £13,989£16,738£18,584£26,861£35,339£52,643£67,516
Total Net Worth £-250,539£-247,318£-246,416£-238,018£-229,229£-211,701£-196,930

Previous Names

  • INVESTMENT OPERATIONS LIMITED, active until 22 February 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.96.157 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 16:15:16 +0100