Aberforth LGP Ia Limited

Company Registration Number: SC214415

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

14 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7NS

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 7NS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberforth LGP Ia Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2001. Its current registered address is in Midlothian.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC214415

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2016

Returns Next Due

31 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£2,009£2,299
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,299
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£2,009£2,299
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£300£294
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£1,709£2,005
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£1,709£2,005

Previous Names

  • ABERFORTH LGP I LIMITED, active until 26 January 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 09:59:14 +0100