10.08 Projects Limited

Company Registration Number: SC218403

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 THE COURTYARD
CULTS
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB15 9SD

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB15 9SD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10.08 Projects Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2001. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC218403

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,540£21,200£79,104£88,073£86,293£78,415£59,495£34,380
of which Cash £0£20,029£71,204£78,925£73,824£72,682£41,553£5,274
Total Assets £7,540£21,200£79,104£88,073£86,293£78,415£59,495£34,380
Current Liabilities £16,771£21,964£30,489£43,556£61,953£38,786£42,591£34,916
Net Current Assets £-9,231£-764£48,615£44,517£24,340£39,629£16,904£-536
Total Net Worth £-8,559£100£50,159£46,295£25,685£40,594£17,223£101

Previous Names

  • FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (CCXLVIII) LIMITED, active until 7 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 07:23:36 +0100