Caledonia Financial Planning Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC219494

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Caledonia Financial Planning Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2001. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC219494

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£83,406£82,937£59,645
Current Assets £251,792£219,454£178,381£144,570£126,757£116,113
of which Cash £0£4£201£488£180£29,348
Total Assets £251,792£219,454£178,381£227,976£209,694£175,758
Current Liabilities £178,317£145,671£107,615£77,027£56,658£43,767
Net Current Assets £73,475£73,783£70,766£67,543£70,099£72,346
Total Net Worth £154,857£155,669£153,484£150,949£153,036£131,991

Previous Names

  • CITY GATE HAMILTON LTD., active until 26 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:01:56 +0000