Aberdeen Oils Limited

Company Registration Number: SC220344

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1DQ

There are 314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Oils Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2001. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC220344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 June 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8090767

Registration Start Date

18 August 2003

Registration Expiry Date

17 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,410,890£3,672,279£5,235,953£6,184,580£5,007,642£4,877,886£4,514,954
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £4,410,890£3,672,279£5,235,953£6,184,580£5,007,642£4,877,886£4,514,954
Current Liabilities £598,911£393,598£2,354,467£3,682,255£3,050,463£3,194,606£3,086,010
Net Current Assets £3,811,979£3,278,681£2,881,486£2,502,325£1,957,179£1,683,280£1,428,944
Total Net Worth £3,811,979£3,278,681£2,881,486£2,502,325£1,957,179£1,683,280£1,428,944

Previous Names

  • LEDGE 605 LIMITED, active until 13 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:03:18 +0100