100mph Events Limited

Company Registration Number: SC224191

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

IAN MURRAY
1/10 BRUNTSFIELD TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH10 4EX

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH10 4EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100mph Events Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC224191

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£2,270£2,270£2,267£2,264£2,264
of which Cash £0£0£0£100£100£97£94£94
Total Assets £0£0£0£2,270£2,270£2,267£2,264£2,264
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£1,355£1,355
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£2,270£2,270£2,267£909£909
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£-11,618£-13,018£-14,821£-16,338£-18,438

Previous Names

  • HIGHBOARD LIMITED, active until 22 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 01:34:22 +0100