Altia Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: SC228451

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

146 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2RQ

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 2RQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altia Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2002. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC228451

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,379,264£391,912£296,325£310,756£361,156£282,593£254,780
of which Cash £420,507£180,115£93,500£7,304£45,034£46,151£133,457
Total Assets £1,379,264£391,912£296,325£310,756£361,156£282,593£254,780
Current Liabilities £657,635£445,439£425,686£330,334£370,326£296,323£313,723
Net Current Assets £721,629£-53,527£-129,361£-19,578£-9,170£-13,730£-58,943
Total Net Worth £-905,890£-34,103£-135,206£19,291£31,860£12,664£-58,447

Previous Names

  • BLP 2002-14 LIMITED, active until 15 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 02:21:41 +0100