Daigeil Limited

Company Registration Number: SC230828

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KPMG LLP
SALTIRE COURT
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Daigeil Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC230828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

26 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2015

Returns Next Due

20 June 2016

Mortgages

10 in total
5 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £81,658£0£0£246,611£236,061
Current Assets £44,385£112,706£110,642£69,197£71,056
of which Cash £0£0£453£1,420£1,229
Total Assets £126,043£112,706£110,642£315,808£307,117
Current Liabilities £9,399£60,938£54,440£167,502£165,411
Net Current Assets £34,986£51,768£56,202£-98,305£-94,355
Total Net Worth £116,644£107,214£109,038£148,306£141,706

Previous Names

  • CAMVO 72 LIMITED, active until 24 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:49:01 +0000