Alderbank Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: SC240480

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 ALDERBANK
AYR
SOUTH AYRSHIRE
KA7 3NU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA7 3NU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alderbank Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2002. Its current registered address is in Ayr, South Ayrshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC240480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £78,090£144,481£90,538£83,431£32,429£40,731£22,963
of which Cash £0£0£1,748£634£634£634£634
Total Assets £78,090£144,481£90,538£83,431£32,429£40,731£22,963
Current Liabilities £90,074£154,014£95,947£97,042£46,738£59,757£30,177
Net Current Assets £-11,984£-9,533£-5,409£-13,611£-14,309£-19,026£-7,214
Total Net Worth £-9,364£-9,913£-8,408£-16,928£-18,563£-19,024£-5,665

Previous Names

  • DING'S RESTAURANT UDDINGSTON LTD., active until 10 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:25:28 +0000