Credential CT Limited

Company Registration Number: SC242762

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Credential CT Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2003. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC242762

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 January 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£4,750,001£4,750,001£0£4,750,001£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£4,750,001£4,750,001£0£4,750,001£1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£4,750,000£4,750,000£0£4,750,000£4,750,001£4,750,001£4,750,001£4,750,001
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£-4,750,000£-4,750,000£0£-4,750,000£-4,750,000£-4,750,000£-4,750,000£-4,750,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£1£1£0£1£1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • CREDENTIAL CLARKSTON TOLL LIMITED, active until 18 March 2004
  • QUILLCO 136 LIMITED, active until 29 August 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:46:13 +0000