121 SC Limited

Company Registration Number: SC250551

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUNDARKOTI BRUNTLAND PLACE
PORTLETHEN
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB12 4QL

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB12 4QL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 SC Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2003. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC250551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £110,555£110,670£108,570£105,206£105,497£34,357£35,830
Current Assets £40,825£59,244£87,108£102,496£81,284£149,184£157,825
of which Cash £40,045£58,094£85,275£101,757£80,270£143,549£146,848
Total Assets £151,380£169,914£195,678£207,702£186,781£183,541£193,655
Current Liabilities £8,801£13,694£21,752£13,669£7,157£8,391£15,140
Net Current Assets £32,024£45,550£65,356£88,827£74,127£140,793£142,685
Total Net Worth £142,579£156,220£173,926£194,033£179,624£175,150£178,515

Previous Names

  • PLACE D'OR 610 LIMITED, active until 12 August 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 22:04:21 +0100