Credential Shop Limited

Company Registration Number: SC264848

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Credential Shop Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2004. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC264848

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 March 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

21 in total
3 outstanding
18 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£25,000£20,000£40,000£46,500£50,000
Current Assets £0£0£7,666£4,764£4,829£552,379£550,012
of which Cash £0£0£2,307£3,562£1,912£6,684£7,194
Total Assets £0£0£32,666£24,764£44,829£598,879£600,012
Current Liabilities £0£0£1,480£900£900£1,000£900
Net Current Assets £0£0£6,186£3,864£3,929£551,379£549,112
Total Net Worth £0£0£31,186£23,864£43,929£597,879£599,112

Previous Names

  • QUILLCO 168 LIMITED, active until 30 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:17:38 +0000