Elphinstone Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: SC288235

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elphinstone Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2005. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC288235

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

29 July 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2011

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2010

Returns Next Due

26 August 2011

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,667,617£5,747,307£5,126,809
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £6,667,617£5,747,307£5,126,809
Current Liabilities £6,401,845£4,510,557£4,990,736
Net Current Assets £265,772£1,236,750£136,073
Total Net Worth £1,693,840£1,480,160£122,120

Previous Names

  • ELPHINSTONE 2006 LIMITED, active until 2 March 2007
  • MM&S (5001) LIMITED, active until 26 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.245.125 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 00:16:28 +0000