Trump International Golf Club Scotland Limited

Company Registration Number: SC292100

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH1 2EN

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trump International Golf Club Scotland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2005. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Lothian.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC292100

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA199181

Registration Start Date

10 August 2016

Registration Expiry Date

9 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £386,310£397,120£339,921£766,679£797,190£835,286£525,255£146,200£199,420£206,029£76,072
of which Cash £150,744£131,024£79,866£94,330£101,630£182,335£367,731£61,303£123,775£19,720£31,691
Total Assets £386,310£397,120£339,921£766,679£797,190£835,286£525,255£146,200£199,420£206,029£76,072
Current Liabilities £691,939£696,818£920,192£975,765£1,961,952£728,652£617,432£475,259£195,890£85,751£34,557
Net Current Assets £-305,629£-299,698£-580,271£-209,086£-1,164,762£106,634£-92,177£-329,059£3,530£120,278£41,515
Total Net Worth £-9,496,915£-8,141,798£-7,146,542£-7,480,639£-5,658,062£-3,908,419£-2,779,521£-1,773,368£-1,230,299£-714,134£-270,927

Previous Names

  • DUNWILCO (1287) LIMITED, active until 20 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 18:01:51 +0100