1094 Edin Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC299106

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

95 GOGARLOCH HAUGH
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH12 9JG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH12 9JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1094 Edin Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC299106

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120082007
Fixed Assets £46,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £46,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Current Liabilities £45,998£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-45,998£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2

Previous Names

  • 978 EDIN LTD., active until 7 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 07:36:21 +0100