Arika Heavy Industries Cic

Company Registration Number: SC299245

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

311 COWGATE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1NA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 1NA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arika Heavy Industries Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 20 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC299245

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £85,217£124,827£130,851£59,993£61,848£73,932£111,357£71,638£72,365£13,484£26,474
of which Cash £71,785£123,623£98,422£55,402£54,776£54,855£106,036£68,226£24,568£5,148£24,473
Total Assets £85,217£124,827£130,851£59,993£61,848£73,932£111,357£71,638£72,365£13,484£26,474
Current Liabilities £83,975£125,483£130,727£65,233£62,543£75,733£114,601£75,940£77,136£17,365£27,502
Net Current Assets £1,242£-656£124£-5,240£-695£-1,801£-3,244£-4,302£-4,771£-3,881£-1,028
Total Net Worth £3,099£823£796£-3,560£113£86£-2,421£-2,012£-3,566£-3,189£131

Previous Names

  • ARIKA HEAVY INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 12 August 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.85.214.125 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 18:37:15 +0100