Karnot Limited

Company Registration Number: SC300028

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 MITCHELL STREET
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4HJ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Karnot Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Fife.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC300028

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £2£2£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £2£2£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LAUDA (UK) LIMITED, active until 23 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:09:48 +0100