Acacia SLP (General Partner) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC301249

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ

There are 4333 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 9WJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acacia SLP (General Partner) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2006. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC301249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,236£12,013£12,013£7,512£6,279£5,145£3,991
of which Cash £2,236£12,013£12,013£55£18£79£40
Total Assets £2,236£12,013£12,013£7,512£6,279£5,145£3,991
Current Liabilities £2,235£12,012£12,012£7,511£6,278£5,144£3,990
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • LOTHIAN SHELF (396) LIMITED, active until 23 May 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.247 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 19:18:53 +0000