"o" Hub Limited

Company Registration Number: SC302036

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"o" Hub Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC302036

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2013

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2012

Returns Next Due

19 July 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £121,744£110,679£91,629£88,982£67,249
of which Cash £41,673£44,757£38,559£51,985£59,033
Total Assets £121,744£110,679£91,629£88,982£67,249
Current Liabilities £71,534£77,704£73,445£63,455£38,600
Net Current Assets £50,210£32,975£18,184£25,527£28,649
Total Net Worth £25,690£7,291£-771£2,165£2,817

Previous Names

  • DMWS 776 LIMITED, active until 11 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.109.238 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 14:33:26 +0100