Alterego Construction & Interiors (Consultancy) Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC310061

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 2/2, 19 WESTMINSTER TERRACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 7RU

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7RU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterego Construction & Interiors (Consultancy) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC310061

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,374£130,266£111,320£110,925£122,804£51,201£74,547
of which Cash £5,472£117,066£93,582£110,925£122,804£29,234£67,716
Total Assets £25,374£130,266£111,320£110,925£122,804£51,201£74,547
Current Liabilities £25,659£105,437£86,613£54,129£58,478£53,055£74,468
Net Current Assets £-285£24,829£24,707£56,796£64,326£-1,854£79
Total Net Worth £2,479£26,131£26,799£60,190£67,963£274£1,199

Previous Names

  • SOLUTIONS IN STONE LIMITED, active until 10 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 07:38:18 +0100