10 Cabot Square I Unit Trust LP Limited

Company Registration Number: SC312220

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH1 2EN

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Cabot Square I Unit Trust LP Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2006. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Lothian.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC312220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 November 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2015

Returns Next Due

18 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £548,034£535,702£487,912£463,412£406,223£370,336£334,701£294,872£240,746£286,546
Current Assets £23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454
of which Cash £23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454
Total Assets £571,488£559,156£511,366£486,866£429,677£393,790£358,155£318,326£264,200£310,000
Current Liabilities £604£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £22,850£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454£23,454
Total Net Worth £570,884£559,156£511,366£486,866£429,677£393,790£358,155£318,326£264,200£310,000

Previous Names

  • DUNWILCO (1390) LIMITED, active until 22 November 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 05:31:04 +0000