Alternative Property Income Venture (Scotland) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC314923

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ

There are 4333 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 9WJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Property Income Venture (Scotland) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC314923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£301£201£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1£0£0£301£201£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£82£56£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£219£145£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£0£0£219£145£0£0

Previous Names

  • LOTHIAN SHELF (594) LIMITED, active until 12 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 04:15:33 +0100