Elphinstone Estates Limited

Company Registration Number: SC314988

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elphinstone Estates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC314988

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

In Administration

Incorporation Date

19 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7012 - Buying & sell own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2011

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2010

Returns Next Due

16 February 2011

Mortgages

21 in total
21 outstanding

Financial Summary

20082007
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £82,463,952£54,718,208
of which Cash £6,788£94,685
Total Assets £82,463,952£54,718,208
Current Liabilities £62,540,737£37,216,235
Net Current Assets £19,923,215£17,501,973
Total Net Worth £85,682£429,916

Previous Names

  • MM&S (5193) LIMITED, active until 13 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:27:42 +0000