Elphinstone Baillieston Limited

Company Registration Number: SC321078

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elphinstone Baillieston Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC321078

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

13 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2011

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2010

Returns Next Due

11 May 2011

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20082007
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,904,637£8,084,107
of which Cash £1,215£0
Total Assets £8,904,637£8,084,107
Current Liabilities £8,904,635£8,084,105
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • MM&S (5246) LIMITED, active until 30 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 21:02:11 +0000