James Barclay Carpets & Furnishings Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC347476

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
James Barclay Carpets & Furnishings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2008. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC347476

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £472,968£460,925£482,597£338,428£321,193£397,745£530,460£749,623
of which Cash £273£6,971£1,011£5,928£34,378£27,109£124,551£1,229
Total Assets £472,968£460,925£482,597£338,428£321,193£397,745£530,460£749,623
Current Liabilities £428,850£333,276£389,278£280,914£308,395£428,467£597,002£726,322
Net Current Assets £44,118£127,649£93,319£57,514£12,798£-30,722£-66,542£23,301
Total Net Worth £64,551£151,157£122,610£104,595£56,545£17,521£-27,756£65,916

Previous Names

  • NICK BARCLAY LTD., active until 16 December 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 09:40:17 +0000