10'O Clock Shop Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC358464

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

331 PAISLEY ROAD WEST
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G51 1LU

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G51 1LU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10'O Clock Shop Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2009. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC358464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 April 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£51,127£49,645£55,480£56,079£43,903£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£7,230£7,529£2,753£0£1
Total Assets £0£51,127£49,645£55,480£56,079£43,903£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£152,184£151,286£158,207£162,076£153,151£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£-101,057£-101,641£-102,727£-105,997£-109,248£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£6,469£9,535£-91,603£-92,432£-95,025£0£1

Previous Names

  • PC & MOBILE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 3 May 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 11:31:26 +0100