1 Architects Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC362440

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MORRIS & YOUNG, CA
6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5JN

There are 387 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH1 5JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Architects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC362440

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £196,077£246,888£155,824£142,169£77,056£10
of which Cash £329£2,202£8,563£732£11,775£10
Total Assets £196,077£246,888£155,824£142,169£77,056£10
Current Liabilities £589,685£623,263£317,849£180,594£30,358£0
Net Current Assets £-393,608£-376,375£-162,025£-38,425£46,698£10
Total Net Worth £-273,491£-279,873£-189,139£-66,888£-31,002£10

Previous Names

  • MAIN MCCOOK LTD., active until 11 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:15:57 +0000