E-Module Limited

Company Registration Number: SC368759

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PATERSON BOYD & CO
8 MITCHELL STREET
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4HJ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
E-Module Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2009. Its current registered address is in Leven, Fife.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC368759

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,351£3,439£647£1,592£0£0
of which Cash £1,351£3,439£647£1,483£0£0
Total Assets £1,351£3,439£647£1,592£0£0
Current Liabilities £1,446£5,248£4,520£4,926£0£0
Net Current Assets £-95£-1,809£-3,873£-3,334£0£0
Total Net Worth £-95£-1,809£-3,660£-2,912£0£0

Previous Names

  • FIRES4U LIMITED, active until 19 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.154.129 Fri, 29 May 2020 15:26:53 +0100