Duke Street Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC376514

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KPMG LLP
SALTIRE COURT 20
CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Duke Street Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC376514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,834£19,478£63,208£75,166£30,503
of which Cash £13,481£12,410£9,732£50,692£15,132
Total Assets £32,834£19,478£63,208£75,166£30,503
Current Liabilities £48,442£43,351£64,665£80,561£18,948
Net Current Assets £-15,608£-23,873£-1,457£-5,395£11,555
Total Net Worth £-24,448£-2,927£-1,102£-5,514£4,601

Previous Names

  • HUMBLE PIE FOOD LTD, active until 29 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 23:30:54 +0000