1974 Limited

Company Registration Number: SC376636

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1974 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

60 GLADSTONE PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 6XA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 6XA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC376636

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2016

Returns Next Due

10 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £224,701£166,932£223,549£0
of which Cash £51,258£0£0£0
Total Assets £224,701£166,932£223,549£0
Current Liabilities £27,717£1,519£56,867£0
Net Current Assets £196,984£165,413£166,682£0
Total Net Worth £196,984£165,413£166,682£0

Previous Names

  • HFM (IGF) LIMITED, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • FRASER, Ian Grant

    Director

    Appointed on 12 April 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1952

    60
    Gladstone Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 6XA

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUVXD7. Transaction: MzE2NDU0ODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 12 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QG7IX. Transaction: MzE0OTM0MjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP5W43. Transaction: MzEzNzk3ODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45IZQW8. Transaction: MzEyMTM4NTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV886Z. Transaction: MzExMzYxNDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HOQFD. Transaction: MzA5OTY1NzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2NTYR2W. Transaction: MzA5MTY1Njk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2A93GTC. Transaction: MzA3OTU2MDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 12 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DEOMJ. Transaction: MzA3NjI0NDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S1OH30A0. Transaction: MzA3MDM4NDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 April 2012 Annual return made up to 12 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17QF740. Transaction: MzA1NjYxNDA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 December 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X0OSTM9E. Transaction: MzA0OTU5OTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 May 2011 Annual return made up to 12 April 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XIPFPTVW. Transaction: MzAzNjYzMjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 October 2010 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2011 to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S19ODO2T. Transaction: MzAyNTA2Mzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 April 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: S79XXJ1M. Transaction: MzAxMzI3MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.