A S E Electrical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC390710

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S E Electrical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2010. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

BURGOYNE CAREY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
3 Dava Street
Glasgow
G51 2JA

There are 270 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G51 2JA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC390710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 December 2010

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2014

Returns Next Due

19 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£8,400£2,752£1,792
of which Cash £0£0£752£1,292
Total Assets £0£8,400£2,752£1,792
Current Liabilities £8,025£10,074£7,737£4,070
Net Current Assets £-8,025£-1,674£-4,985£-2,278
Total Net Worth £-8,025£5£-2,506£1,028

Previous Names

  • A S E ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 8 February 2011

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Allan Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2010

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1962

    37
    Gartmore Road
    Paisley
    PA1 3NG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDk2MTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTU0MjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4ND8SGI. Transaction: MzEzODU5NTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KIJJMI. Transaction: MzEzNTU0MzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47HEHUH. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMzM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424G5TM. Transaction: MzExODI2NjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 111a Neilston Road Paisley PA2 6ER to C/O Burgoyne Carey Chartered Accountants 3 Dava Street Glasgow G51 2JA on 28 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LMW90Y. Transaction: MzExMjM2MTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H5HU3V. Transaction: MzEwODIwNzg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z7204O. Transaction: MzA5MjM1ODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HSRVEH. Transaction: MzA4NTkxOTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 January 2013 Annual return made up to 22 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZOVVTK. Transaction: MzA3MDgyMDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1HYP7DC. Transaction: MzA2NDUyMTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 December 2011 Annual return made up to 22 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0OQ5B75. Transaction: MzA0OTUxNTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XPE0CRHK. Transaction: MzAzMTg4MDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 February 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzMTQ2MjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAON4Q5H. Transaction: MzAyOTE4Njg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.