1 Renewables Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC392724

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MORRIS & YOUNG LTD
6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
TAYSIDE
PH1 5JN

There are 387 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH1 5JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Renewables Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Perth, Tayside.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC392724

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£160£660£100
of which Cash £0£0£160£660£100
Total Assets £0£0£160£660£100
Current Liabilities £2,000£2,000£2,000£2,000£0
Net Current Assets £-2,000£-2,000£-1,840£-1,340£100
Total Net Worth £-2,000£-2,000£-1,840£-1,340£100

Previous Names

  • I RENEWABLES LIMITED, active until 15 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 09:54:28 +0000