939 Management Limited

Company Registration Number: SC394910

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
939 Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2011. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

7-11 Melville Street
Edinburgh
EH3 7PE

There are 352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 7PE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC394910

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 March 2011

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2014

Returns Next Due

4 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £871£1,418£86,987
of which Cash £169£1,351£316
Total Assets £871£1,418£86,987
Current Liabilities £59,144£42,240£86,533
Net Current Assets £-58,273£-40,822£454
Total Net Worth £-58,273£-40,822£454

Previous Names

  • TONU MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 March 2011

Company Officers

  • MABBOTT, Stephen George

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2011

    Resigned on 7 March 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: November 1950

    14
    Mitchell Lane
    Glasgow
    G1 3NU
    United Kingdom

  • MATHER, Cameron George

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2011

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    The Old Schoolhouse
    Kirgate
    Currie
    EH14 6AL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzY0NDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjc1NjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Cameron George Mather as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47ROIE2. Transaction: MzEyMzQyOTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MA7I08. Transaction: MzExMjk5NTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34BD89C. Transaction: MzA5Njg0ODkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NN2Y08. Transaction: MzA5MTI4ODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24KQI48. Transaction: MzA3NDgxMjc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S1LWE5S8. Transaction: MzA2Nzc0NzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2012 Annual return made up to 7 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X165NJUH. Transaction: MzA1NTM0NDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 April 2011 Appointment of Cameron George Mather as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XDHZBTE8. Transaction: MzAzNTc2NDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2011 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: SVKQZT3S. Transaction: MzAzNTQ3Mjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 March 2011 Termination of appointment of Stephen Mabbott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: SWD6OSD0. Transaction: MzAzMzc3MDM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 March 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: SWD6GSDS. Transaction: MzAzMzc3MDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: SWGE9S9S. Transaction: MzAzMzQ0NzUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 March 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzMzQ0NzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYCTQS8Q. Transaction: MzAzMzM3NTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.