10008 Group Limited

Company Registration Number: SC402700

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

104 CADZOW STREET
104 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
SCOTLAND
ML3 6HP

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML3 6HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10008 Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Hamilton.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC402700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,458£330
of which Cash £3,070£330
Total Assets £9,458£330
Current Liabilities £62,569£11,655
Net Current Assets £-53,111£-11,325
Total Net Worth £-53,011£-6,325

Previous Names

  • SAFEBUY SSL LIMITED, active until 24 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 11:45:09 +0100