10 Rise Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: SC405194

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

458-462 CROW ROAD
GLASGOW
G11 7DR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G11 7DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Rise Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC405194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000£52,000
Current Liabilities £51,000£51,000£51,000£51,000£51,000£51,000
Net Current Assets £-51,000£-51,000£-51,000£-51,000£-51,000£-51,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • PACIFIC SHELF 1665 LIMITED, active until 13 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 16:17:26 +0100