Access Energy Renewables Limited

Company Registration Number: SC406899

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Energy Renewables Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2011. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

45 Charlotte Square
Edinburgh
EH2 4HQ

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH2 4HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC406899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 September 2011

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2014

Returns Next Due

4 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ACCESS ENERGY WIND LTD, active until 21 July 2014
  • ACCESS ENERGY MATRIX LTD., active until 31 May 2013

Company Officers

  • GORDON, John Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    45
    Charlotte Square
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4HQ
    United Kingdom

  • EMLICK, Mark Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2011

    Resigned on 21 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    45
    Charlotte Square
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTI5MjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTQ4OTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXKE2P. Transaction: MzEwNzkwOTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Anthony Emlick as a director on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CM0088. Transaction: MzEwNDEwMDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2014 Appointment of Mr John Craig Gordon as a director on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3CLZZYI. Transaction: MzEwNDEwMDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3CLYB3T. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CLY7C2. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38I4EKG. Transaction: MzEwMDU5NTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2013 Annual return made up to 6 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPSHKR. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNjgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29GPQLK. Transaction: MzA3ODk1OTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28GH1FC. Transaction: MzA3ODAyNDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2012 Annual return made up to 6 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1H6AT4Y. Transaction: MzA2Mzg2NjUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XO9AUXB6. Transaction: MzA0MzM0NDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.