Redpath'S Massage Therapy Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC407317

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 MITCHELL STREET
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4HJ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Redpath'S Massage Therapy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Leven, Fife.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC407317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,354£7,948£10,661£1,334£10,364
of which Cash £4,295£7,057£8,690£1,334£6,542
Total Assets £5,354£7,948£10,661£1,334£10,364
Current Liabilities £14,479£20,778£27,455£11,545£19,667
Net Current Assets £-9,125£-12,830£-16,794£-10,211£-9,303
Total Net Worth £438£917£6,864£-2,168£363

Previous Names

  • REDPATHS RENOVATIONS LIMITED, active until 22 August 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 13:42:29 +0100