3pcl Limited

Company Registration Number: SC408313

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3pcl Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2011. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

DAVID GILL & CO
Elizabeth House Barclay Court
Mitchelston Industrial Estate
Kirkcaldy
Fife
KY1 3WE

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY1 3WE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC408313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 September 2011

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2014

Returns Next Due

26 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • PPPC LIMITED, active until 29 September 2011
  • PEAK PERFORMANCE PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTS LIMITED, active until 29 September 2011

Company Officers

  • GILL, David

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1959

    DAVID GILL & CO
    Elizabeth House
    Barclay Court
    Mitchelston Industrial Estate
    Kirkcaldy
    Fife
    KY1 3WE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjQ4NTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDk4ODg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4ZFWOMR. Transaction: MzE0MDY0MDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2MjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJBXT4. Transaction: MzEyNjk4MjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IVUVWX. Transaction: MzEwOTY5OTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B8T7EI. Transaction: MzEwMzA0MDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2013 Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I36476. Transaction: MzA4NjEzOTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29BGLA1. Transaction: MzA3ODc2MTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2012 Annual return made up to 28 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1IWFXVU. Transaction: MzA2NTM1MjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XW929XY8. Transaction: MzA0NDY1NjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XW58MXYN. Transaction: MzA0NDY0OTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVLWRXXU. Transaction: MzA0NDU2NjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.