Alcantara Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC410416

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcantara Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Greenock.

Registered Address

21 INVERKIP ROAD
GREENOCK
PA16 9AY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PA16 9AY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC410416

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £155,653£136,245£112,917£73,441
of which Cash £147,428£129,268£105,530£57,490
Total Assets £155,653£136,245£112,917£73,441
Current Liabilities £16,559£17,958£20,356£26,648
Net Current Assets £139,094£118,287£92,561£46,793
Total Net Worth £139,844£118,287£92,707£47,085

Previous Names

  • ALCANGARA LTD, active until 2 November 2011

Company Officers

  • MCLOONE, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: January 1964

    21
    Inverkip Road
    Greenock
    PA16 9AY

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2017 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.26(Scot). Barcode: S6D3P3W3. Transaction: MzE4MzcwOTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 21 Inverkip Road Greenock Renfrewshire PA16 9AY to 21 Inverkip Road Greenock PA16 9AY on 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S5MFVQI5. Transaction: MzE2NTI1MzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzVNRlZRSExhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J885PU. Transaction: MzE2MTQwMDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52S1QUX. Transaction: MzE0NDAwNjc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV0TCQ. Transaction: MzEzNDg1ODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TQEMQ. Transaction: MzExNzg1Mzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYZF9D. Transaction: MzExMDcxMjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X307BQJE. Transaction: MzA5MzIzNDA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGQRP6. Transaction: MzA4ODIyMTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Sharon Mcloone on 5 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2KGQROY. Transaction: MzA4ODIyMTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21P9AJE. Transaction: MzA3MjQzNzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 November 2012 Annual return made up to 1 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KRJ8P4. Transaction: MzA2Njg0Nzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X7LRHYVQ. Transaction: MzA0NjQ3NDE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7FA3YVP. Transaction: MzA0NjQxNTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 05:01:55 +0100