Abz Property Investment Leasing Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC411356

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abz Property Investment Leasing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

30 EARLSPARK DRIVE
BIELDSIDE
ABERDEEN
AB15 9AH

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB15 9AH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC411356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,465£14,649£2,881£0
of which Cash £8,600£10,939£598£0
Total Assets £11,465£14,649£2,881£0
Current Liabilities £15,377£13,916£3,586£0
Net Current Assets £-3,912£733£-705£0
Total Net Worth £-2,580£2,791£1,239£0

Previous Names

  • BIELDSIDE PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED, active until 27 September 2013

Company Officers

  • VAN LOON, Pam

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Leasing Agent

    Month of birth: December 1967

    30
    Earlspark Drive
    Bieldside
    Aberdeen
    AB15 9AH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVQMWX. Transaction: MzE2MjAzOTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKB39M. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYXPJM. Transaction: MzEzNzIzNjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPW2MG. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LCC7UH. Transaction: MzExMTk0MTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EZOV99. Transaction: MzEwNjIyMTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2013 Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LJI70Q. Transaction: MzA4OTA3OTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2HPQWRH. Transaction: MzA4NTkxMTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTkxMDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2EDLTWQ. Transaction: MzA4MzEyMzE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2012 Annual return made up to 15 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M1PTIY. Transaction: MzA2NzcyMTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2012 Director's details changed for Ms Christine Pamela Macdonald on 13 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1M1PNI0. Transaction: MzA2NzcxOTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCD16Z91. Transaction: MzA0NzIyMTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.